College Athletes

Many GCDS students have gone on to compete in NCAA Division I, II, and III athletic programs. We celebrate their success and welcome submissions, as we aim to make this list as complete as possible. To suggest additions to this list, please email Whit Hawkins at whawkins@gcds.net.

Select a Sport

Lacrosse

Michael Frechette '17 - Michigan University commit

Jack Feda ’16 - Bucknell University commit

Whit Knight '15 - St. Lawrence University commit

JT Lawrence ’15 - Colorado College

Gianna New ’15 - Davidson College

Peter Mullen '15 - Colgate University

Xander Dickson ’14 - University of Virginia

Caroline Keller ’14 - Colorado College

Sean Morris ’14 - University of North Carolina

Jimmy Heidt ’13 - Dartmouth College

Sean New ’13 - College of the Holy Cross

Jack Knight ’12 - University of Vermont

Caroline Queally ’11 - University of Richmond

Joey Coffy ’11 - Cornell University

Tommy Heidt ’11 - University of Michigan

Cam Stafford ’11 - University of Vermont

Amie Dickson '10 - Cornell University

Peter Khoury ’10 - University of Michigan

Larken Kemp ’10 - Brown University, Denver Outlaws, Boston Cannons, Redwoods

Billy Height ’09 - Dartmouth College

Bo Stafford ’08 - Georgetown

Will Swindell ’08 - Brown University

Jared Horowitz ’06 - University of Pennsylvania

Tom Connor ’04 - University of Notre Dame

Bray Ketchum '04 - Yale University

Will McKee ’03 – Duke University

Parker McKee ’03 - Duke University, New York Lizards

Alice Demmerle ’02 - Middlebury College

Sam Payton ’02 - Duke University

Bart Witmer’ 02 - Middlebury College

Alex Sacripanti ’01 - Connecticut College

Charlie Glazer ’99 - University of Virginia

Mark Stevenson ’99 – Loyola University Maryland

Chase Marsh ’97 - Yale University

Van Sternbergh ’97 - Yale University

Justin Weinstein ’96 – Dartmouth College

Chris Larson ’95 - Colby College

Brad Neuberth ’95 - Hobart and William Smith Colleges

John Moorhead ’93 - Williams College

James Moorhead ’94 - Williams College

Hockey

Wiley Sherman ’10 - Harvard University, Boston Bruins

Bray Ketchum '04 - Yale University, Metropolitan Riveters

Peter Boldt ’02 – Dartmouth College

Helen Resor ’01 - Yale University, 2006 U.S. Olympic Team

Philip Lauderdale ’99 – Ohio State University

Robert Gillon ’96 – Trinity College

Amy (Catlin) Haklisch ’96 – Dartmouth College

Tracy Catlin ’96 – Harvard University

Jane Resor ’94 - Yale University

Henry Higdon ’91 – Harvard University

Baseball

Chaz Powell '15 - Franklin Pierce University commit

Lucas Latrenta ’15 – Villanova University

Tim Mira ’14 - Eckerd College

David Berdoff ’09 - Emory University

Matt Berdoff ’05 - Williams College

Ben Lawrence ’03 - Washington and Lee

Hunter Serenbetz ‘03 - Washington and Lee

Squash

Maria Elena Ubina ’10 - Princeton University

Carey Danforth ’11 - University of Virginia

Senen Ubina ’12 - US Naval Academy

Crew

Cameron Winkelvoss ’97 - Harvard University, 2008 U.S. Olympic Team

Tyler Winkelvoss ’97 – Harvard University, 2008 U.S. Olympic Team

Basketball

Donovan Mitchell ’12 - University of Louisville, Utah Jazz

Field Hockey

Kendall Brown ’14 - Trinity College

Football

Grady Boruchin '16 - Muhlenberg College commit

Jimmy Knight ’11 – Dartmouth College

Rugby

Luke Bienstock '13 - Dartmouth College